?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 January 2009 @ 06:27 pm
☆Translation☆ Rekomen 26 Dec 2008  
*roughly translated*
please correct any mistake~

The staffs brought a cake into the studio to celebrate Aiba's birthday. Aiba chan is very happy about it and he hopes that this (26 years old)year will be a good year. Moreover, it's Arashi 10th anniversary, he promised to do his best .

Physiological Test

When will you choose to eat the strawberries on the strawberry cake?

1. Eat it immediately
2. Eat it during half-way
3. Leave it last to eat

Aiba chan said that he will decide when to eat depending on his mood. Moreover, he don't really like to eat strawberry cake. Therefore, he might not even choose to eat the strawberry. Thus, he chose option 3.

This is to test when will you kiss your partner upon the numbers of dates.

Aiba chan's answer reflected that he will kiss the girl once he made sure of the girl's feeling, which was after approximately 10 dates before he got to kiss his girl.  (笑)

However, Aiba chan had already said that he might not even eat the strawberries, therefore,チカ san said that Aiba chan is not going to kiss his girl at this rate.

Aiba chan said that Kiss is very important in relationship,but if you're not going to kiss your girlfriend, it's like ranking your girl at mother's statue. He don't want this to be happening,therefore, from now onwards, he chose to eat the strawberries immediately.  ( haha! this is funny XD strawberries are good for your health you shld eat more~)

 
 
what ?: naughtynaughty
 
 
 
tsuki_x3tsuki_x3 on January 4th, 2009 12:00 pm (UTC)
Thanks for translating it. :D
Aiba-chan kawaii. XD
" He don't want this to be happening,therefore, from now onwards, he chose to eat the strawberries immediately. "
LOL? Expected answer of his. XD
Minty: letsgo-aibamintyxchan on January 6th, 2009 10:49 am (UTC)
yea, he's always so fickle ~.~
Especially when it comes to making decision XD
boohaysagingboohaysaging on January 4th, 2009 12:11 pm (UTC)
hahaha he changed his answer after knowing the meaning XD

lol aiba XD
Mintymintyxchan on January 6th, 2009 10:50 am (UTC)
fickle minded xD
hahaha
your carefully coreographed charm.: aibaka too cuticlemaiisaki on January 4th, 2009 12:35 pm (UTC)
Immediately..!? Should we feel proud to him, Minty? :PPP
Thanks for this cute translation!
Mintymintyxchan on January 6th, 2009 10:47 am (UTC)
ahh!
Okay. i meant Choose to eat the strawberry first. ahh bad with translation ~,~
your carefully coreographed charm.: aibaka too cuticlemaiisaki on January 6th, 2009 11:06 am (UTC)
No, 'immediately' is the right word to describe it, nothing's wrong :)
arisu1lovearisu1love on January 4th, 2009 12:36 pm (UTC)
That's a very funny psychological test! Well, I'd leave the strawberries for last too, cause I don't much like strawberries as well.

How cute that Aiba said he'd eat them immediately so that he can change the result of the test...
Minty: picbyahdog-stamped aibamintyxchan on January 6th, 2009 10:51 am (UTC)
i chose option 2 though ^ ^~
tudorqueenytudorqueeny on January 4th, 2009 12:58 pm (UTC)
ahahahaha!!! How could he change his answer??? this reminds me of Tackey's Strawberry on a Shortcake! Thanks!
Minty: nino in rnzmintyxchan on January 6th, 2009 10:52 am (UTC)
Sexy icon you got there xD
welcome :]
c_alenc_alen on January 4th, 2009 01:15 pm (UTC)
thank you for translating..
Minty: aiba with glove?!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!mintyxchan on January 6th, 2009 10:52 am (UTC)
welcome..
Pura: riidaibamatsumania on January 4th, 2009 01:38 pm (UTC)
ROTFL~ pervy aiba decides to eat strawberries now just so he can kiss his girlfriend.
tenjostyletenjostyle on January 4th, 2009 01:48 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Ohh.. aiba-chan is so sweet! Kiss is important, and girls appreacite this ^^
Minty: ham twistmintyxchan on January 6th, 2009 10:53 am (UTC)
i believe we girls will definitely appreciate that XDD
novemberzealnovemberzeal on January 4th, 2009 04:47 pm (UTC)
10 dates until he kisses his girlfriend??? Wow, what a gentleman.
Minty: aibasmarter~mintyxchan on January 6th, 2009 10:54 am (UTC)
He changed his answer !!! XD
fumofuwendy138 on January 5th, 2009 12:17 am (UTC)
Aiba-chan's so cute. This test was actually used on Hey!x3 when KAT-TUN went on the show to promote "White X'mas." Thank you for sharing!
Nicole: 03twistedhalo04 on January 5th, 2009 01:22 am (UTC)
Oh Aiba always so fickle. haha

Thanks for sharing this!
Mintymintyxchan on January 6th, 2009 10:54 am (UTC)
agrees :P Welcome ~
Dd: Aiba-kunswelteringlove on January 5th, 2009 01:51 am (UTC)
Thanks for this! Aiba is forever funny!
Minty: aibadirtyteethmintyxchan on January 6th, 2009 10:55 am (UTC)
and cheeky!
welcome x)
riterandreaderriterandreader on January 5th, 2009 09:43 am (UTC)
Arigatou gozaimasu!! Thank you very much for translating this! :)
Minty: aiba in specmintyxchan on January 6th, 2009 10:55 am (UTC)
welcome !!!
happyhapeehappyhapee on January 5th, 2009 10:42 am (UTC)
aiba is hilarious. hahaha.. so adorable.
Mintymintyxchan on January 6th, 2009 10:56 am (UTC)
yea :)
<3 aiba xDD
fatannnfatan05 on January 5th, 2009 01:57 pm (UTC)
aiba chan kawaii!~
thanks for the translation XD
Mintymintyxchan on January 6th, 2009 10:56 am (UTC)
welcome (:
xninnifulninnyxxninnifulninnyx on January 5th, 2009 08:38 pm (UTC)
LOL! this was so cute :D thanks for doing such a great job translating!!
Minty: aiba stap-catlookmintyxchan on January 6th, 2009 10:57 am (UTC)
agrees!
nahh, i dun think so x=
Angela la lawaku_waku on January 6th, 2009 08:08 am (UTC)
oops he totally changed his mind in the end haha.
thanks for sharing!
Minty: aibadirtyteethmintyxchan on January 6th, 2009 10:57 am (UTC)
expected from him xD
np~
fujiwarahikarufujiwarahikaru on December 26th, 2010 05:48 pm (UTC)
omg! This is funny!
When I first read that he didn't like strawberry and chose no 3, I was shocked because I just watched MSSL 24.12.10 and that he aimed for the strawberry first on his birthday cake and when read till end, I laughed hard. I guess he really took this seriously XDDDD

Wow this is already 2 years from now lol